MENS FIXTURES 2018                                               (SATURDAY & MIDWEEK)

 

DATE   

OPPOSITION

VENUE

RINKS

TIME

DRESS

APRIL 28

NTON EXPRESS

HOME

5/6

2.00PM

W

MAY    5

EARLS BARTON

AWAY

5/6

2.00PM

W

12

RUGBY THORNFIELD

HOME

6

2.00PM

W

19

BLETCHLEY ST MARTINS      

AWAY

6

2.00PM

W

24

ABINGTON

HOME

5/6

2.30PM

W

26

BANBURY BOROUGH

AWAY

6

2.30PM

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNE 9

DAVENTRY TOWN

HOME

6/T

2.00PM

W

16

WHYTE MELVILLE

AWAY

6

2.00PM

W

30

MANFIELD CUP

AWAY

4

2.00PM

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

JULY 7

ABINGTON

AWAY

5/6

2.00PM

W

12

DAVENTRY TOWN

AWAY

6/T

6.30PM

G

14

WHYTE MELVILLE

HOME

6

2.00PM

W

21

STONY STRATFORD

AWAY

6

2.00PM

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUG 4

STONY STRATFORD

HOME

6

2.00PM

W

11

NTON EXPRESS

AWAY

5/6

2.00PM

W

15

RETIRED POLICE (CUP)

HOME

6

2.00PM

W

18        

ST CRISPIN

AWAY

6

2.00PM

W

25

KETTERING LODGE

AWAY

5/6

2.00PM

W

 

 

 

 

SEPT 8

DESBOROUGH TOWN

AWAY

6

2.00PM

W

13

ST CRISPIN

HOME

6

6.30PM

G

15

WELLINGBOROUGH TN

AWAY

6

2.00PM

W

22

BANBURY BOROUGH

HOME

6

2.00PM

W

29

ROADE

HOME

5/6

2.00PM

W

 

MIXED FIXTURES

(Midweek/Saturday/Sunday)

 

DATE DAY OPPOSITION VENUE RINKS TIME DC
APRIL 21

SAT

MIXED

 DAVENTRY TIGERS

 AWAY

 5/6T

 2.00PM W

MAY   6

SUN

MIXED

PRES V CAPTAIN

HOME

6

2.00PM  W

15           

TUES

MIXED

HARPOLE

HOME

4

2.00 PM G  

22

TUES

MIXED

WOODFORD HALSE

AWAY

4/T

2.00 PM   G

31

THUR

MIXED

NETHER HEYFORD

AWAY

5/T

6:30 PM   G

JUNE 2

SAT

MIXED

RUGBY B .Rail

HOME

6

2.00PM W

7

THUR

MIXED

ROADE

AWAY

5/T

6.30 PM   G

10

SUN

MIXED

KETTERING

HOME

5/6

2.00 PMW

14

THUR

MIXED

DAVENTRY TIGERS

HOME

5/6T

6:30 PM   G

17

SUN

MIXED

GOLDEN HORSE

HOME

5

2.00PM W

21

THUR

MIXED

N.L.V.A.

AWAY

4

2.00PM   G

23

SAT

MIXED

RUGBY B. Rail

AWAY  

6

2.00PM  W

24

SUN

MIXED

ISLAND BOHEMIA

AWAY

6

COACH W

28

THUR

MIXED

NETHER HEYFORD

HOME

5/T

6.30 PM G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JULY 3

TUES

MIXED

HARPOLE

AWAY

4

2.30 PM G

24

TUES

MIXED

B.B.O.B.

HOME

4/T

2.00 PM G

26

THUR

MIXED

TRAVIS PERKINS

HOME

5

6.30 PM G

28

SAT

MIXED

RUSHDEN

AWAY

5/6

2.00 PM W

AUG   2

THUR

MIXED

WOODFORD HALSE

HOME

4/T

2.00 PM G

9

THUR

MIXED

N.L.V.A

HOME

4

2.00PM  G

12

SUN

MIXED

BUGBROOKE

HOME

5

2.00 PM W

23

THUR

MIXED

CARLSBERG

HOME

5/T

6.30 PM G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEPT 1

SAT

MIXED

BUGBROOKE

AWAY

5

2.30PM W

20

THUR

MIXED

EARLS BARTON

HOME

5/6

2.00PM W

 

LADIES FIXTURES (SATURDAYS) 2018

 

 DATE

DAY

OPPOSITION                  

VENUE

RINKS

TIME

DC

JUNE 9
        DESBOROUGH    
  AWAY  3 TR 2.30PM W
JULY 7 DESBOROUGH   HOME  3 TR 2.30PM W
14 KINGSTHORPE   AWAY  3 TR 2.30PM W

 

AUG 18            

                 THE GRANGE RUGBY   AWAY  3/4TR 2.30PM W
25 ST CRISPIN   HOME  3 TR 2.30PM W
SEPT 8 RUGBY THORNFIELD   HOME  3 TR 2.30PM W

 

 

LADIES FIXTURES (MIDWEEK) 2018

 

 DATE

DAY

OPPOSITION

VENUE

RINKS

TIME

DC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAY  1

TUES

ABINGTON

HOME

3 TR

2.30PM

W

9

WED

WHYTE MELVILLE

AWAY

3 TR

2.00 PM

W

15

TUES

ROADE

AWAY

3 TR

6.30PM

G

29

TUES

THORNFIELD

HOME

3 TR

2.00PM

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNE 6

WED

WEST HADDON

AWAY

3 TR

6.30 PM

G

12

TUES

ABINGTON

AWAY

3 TR

2.30PM

W

13

WED

WHYTE MELVILLE

HOME

3 TR

6.30PM

G

27

WED

ST.CRISPIN

AWAY

3 TR

6.30PM

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JULY 4

WED

ABBEY PARK

HOME

3 TR

6.30 PM

G

10

TUES

THORNFIELD

AWAY

3 TR

2.30 PM

W

 

25

WED

NETHER HEYFORD

HOME

3 TR

6.30PM

G

 

AUG 1

 

WED

 

BYFIELD

 

AWAY

 

2 TR

 

6.30 PM

 

G

8

WED

ROADE

HOME

3 TR

6.30PM

G

16

THUR

RUGBY/LADIES

AWAY

3 TR

2.00PM

W

 22

WED

ABBEY PARK

AWAY

3 TR

2.30 PM

W

29

WED

THE GRANGE

HOME

3/4 TR

2.30 PM

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEP 5

WED

NETHER HEYFORD

AWAY

3 TR

2.30 PM

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY & VPs GAMES

                              

EVENT

DATE

RINKS

TIME

 

 

 

 

COUNTY COMPS

13 JULY

All

 

COUNTY COMPS

17 JULY

All

 

N.H.V.Ps V IMPS

 30 MAY

6

2.00PM

N.H.V.Ps V WARKS

 7 JUNE

6

2.00PM

B.N V LONDON PARKS

26 JUNE

6

2.00PM

MANFIELD CUP

 30 JUNE

4

2.00PM

N.H.V.Ps V  BEDS

19 JULY

6

2.00PM

 

 

                    OTHER CLUB GAMES

 

 

 

 

CLUB GALA DAY

  4 SEPT -   TUES

6

ALLDAY

 

 

 

 

CLUB COMPS FINALS DAYS

  2 SEPT-SUN

 

TBA

 

  9 SEPT-SUN

 

TBA

 

16 SEPT-SUN

 

TBA

 

23 SEPT-SUN

 

TBA

 

 

 

 

FLOODLIGHT

24 SEPT - MON

 

TBA

TRIPLES

26 SEPT - WED

 

TBA

TOURNAMENT

28 SEPT - FRI

 

TBA