Kislingbury Bowling Club 2017 Club Competitions

 

                                               Winners                        Runners-up

Ladies

Singles                                   H.Blaby                        L. Haladij                                               

Pairs                                      C.Tiffin &  L.Haladij    A.Haladij H.Blaby                                     

Mens

Singles                                  A.Franklin                      S. Smith                                                                                                   

Pairs                                      L.Ridgway A.Franklin  G.Cherry R.Ball

                                             

Triples                                   B.Price D.Jesson           S.Hill, N.Cooke,       

                                                   P Oliver                      K Mawson

 

Over 60s                                K.Mawson                    T Palmer                                                                            

Open

Singles                                  A.Franklin                     K Mawson                                                                           

Pairs                                     B.Price C.Boyson     Les Kirkland K Chapman                                                            

Triples                                  M.Farmer G.Smart  L.Ridgway D.Jesson

                                                  R.Ball                      L.Haladij  

 

New Bowlers                        G.Smart                         M Sheehan                                                                               

Aussie Pairs                          S.Smith K.Mawson         H.Blaby A.Franklin

 

Tuesday League                    L.Kirkland H.Blaby        A.Haladij L.Haladij                       

Friday League                       D.Jesson K.Mawson        S.Smith R.Ball

               

The Daphne Blaby Memorial      Winners                    Runners-up

Floodlight Triples Tournament   'B' TEAM            CHARLIES ANGELS

                                              N.Cooke, A.Cooke    C.Franklin, L. Kirkland                                                      S.Tack                        H Blaby

Shortmat            

 

Pork Pie                               P.Saunders                       A.Franklin                                                                         

Tue League                          S.Smith M.Saunders        C.Tiffin P.Saunders

 

Wed League                         M.Butler K.Legan            S.Hill   S.Legan

                                                 M.Saunders                     S Smith